Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deseret, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deseret, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deseret, Ut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6007,209
ShkoderAlbania 9,8036,092
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5755,950
SaltaArgentina 8,6485,374
San AntonioArgentina 10,1136,284
San LuisArgentina 9,3645,819
San RafaelArgentina 9,3805,829
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7736,073
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9795,580
SarmientoArgentina 10,3736,446
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7477,921
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7407,917
SalzburgAustria 8,9885,585
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8726,756
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0866,889
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9666,815
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7834,215
SaveBenin 11,5717,190
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1645,074
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5915,960
SalvadorBrazil 9,6205,978
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7986,089
SantaremBrazil 7,5144,669
SantosBrazil 9,8436,116
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5795,952
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0575,007
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1865,708
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9346,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6055,969
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7966,088
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3705,201
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9346,173
São PauloBrazil 9,7876,082
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5615,942
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0414,376
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2965,777
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4815,892
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6525,998
SobralBrazil 8,7855,459
SoureBrazil 7,8834,899
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9875,585
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1366,298
SurubimBrazil 9,4745,887
SadovoBulgaria 10,0446,241
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0266,230
SofiaBulgaria 9,9286,169
SiemreapCambodia 13,0508,109
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3732,718
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,167725
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8902,417
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1351,327
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8172,372
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8902,417
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,542958
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4551,526
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8342,383
Scott, SkCanada 1,520944
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8342,382
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0862,539
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4372,136
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6322,257
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9991,242
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0671,285
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8171,129
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0551,277
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4012,735
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0342,507
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,322822
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,320820
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3262,688
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5975,343
SalCape Verde 8,8515,500
SantiagoChile 9,1645,695
SewellChile 9,2355,739
ShanghaiChina 10,3916,457
ShantouChina 11,3667,063
ShenyangChina 9,3765,826
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2532,643
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9233,059
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3222,686
SibenikCroatia 9,4825,892
SplitCroatia 9,5285,921
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4235,234
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1135,042
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6332,879
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7782,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7262,937
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6202,871
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7212,934
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7182,932
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5832,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6692,901
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5932,854
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8283,000
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6982,919
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5902,852
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5342,817
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7272,937
San GabrielEcuador 5,5683,460
SalloumEgypt 11,0616,873
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2977,020
SohagEgypt 11,8557,367
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7507,302
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6542,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4117,091
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7094,791
StrasbourgFrance 8,6625,383
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2724,519
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9704,331
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5136,533
SchleswigGermany 8,2675,137
StuttgartGermany 8,7225,420
SamosGreece 10,5546,558
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3246,415
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6356,609
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8823,034
SiguiriGuinea 10,3736,446
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5842,227
SzegedHungary 9,4505,872
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2045,719
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1503,821
SagarIndia 12,9208,029
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8497,363
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6107,215
SemnanIran 11,6057,212
ShahroudIran 11,5397,170
ShirazIran 12,2507,612
ShannonIreland 7,4834,650
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0575,628
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6636,005
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9536,185
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1525,687
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3565,814
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8976,150
SigonellaItaly 9,9896,207
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1026,899
SagaJapan 9,6686,008
SaigoJapan 9,2425,743
SakaiJapan 9,2995,778
SakataJapan 8,6145,353
SapporoJapan 8,2245,111
SaseboJapan 9,7136,036
SendaiJapan 8,5915,339
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5335,924
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5735,949
ShinjoJapan 8,5955,341
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2935,775
ShirakawaJapan 8,7185,418
ShizuokaJapan 8,9995,592
SumotoJapan 9,2825,768
SuttsuJapan 8,3125,165
SuwaJapan 8,9395,555
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8095,474
SavannakhetLaos 12,7037,894
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6825,395
SiluteLithuania 8,6715,388
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9146,160
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,81010,446
SalimaMalawi 15,7779,804
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7777,940
SibuMalaysia 13,5298,407
SanMali 10,5866,578
SegouMali 10,4756,509
SikassoMali 10,6656,627
St. BrandonMauritius 17,40710,817
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0751,911
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9286,169
SainshandMongolia 9,7376,051
SafiMorocco 8,8565,503
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9945,589
SittweMyanmar 12,9098,022
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7554,819
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5414,065
SaiqOman 13,0448,106
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6408,476
SurOman 13,1288,158
SialkotPakistan 12,0277,474
SibbiPakistan 12,3927,701
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3235,793
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2124,482
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9047,398
SandomierzPoland 9,1095,660
SniezkaPoland 8,8585,505
SuwalkiPoland 8,8375,491
SzczecinPoland 8,5795,331
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5425,308
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3724,581
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0513,139
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,72311,013
Satu MareRomania 9,4245,856
SibiuRomania 9,6626,004
SulinaRomania 9,9456,180
SadrinskRussia 9,4395,866
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5105,288
SalekhardRussia 8,2805,146
SaratovRussia 9,7426,054
SejmcanRussia 6,4333,998
SelagoncyRussia 7,6364,745
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3004,536
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3315,177
SmolenskRussia 9,0735,638
SociRussia 10,4336,483
SortovalaRussia 8,3495,188
SuntarRussia 7,8904,903
SurgutRussia 8,8525,501
SverdlovskRussia 9,3425,805
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7255,422
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3223,307
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4987,766
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0269,959
SingaporeSingapore 14,1528,794
SliacSlovakia 9,1915,711
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5275,920
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4665,882
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4895,275
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5335,303
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4135,228
SevilleSpain 8,7195,418
SennarSudan 13,2228,216
ShambatSudan 12,9608,053
ShendiSudan 12,9068,020
StenseleSweden 7,6664,764
StockholmSweden 8,1925,091
StorlienSweden 7,6524,755
SundsvallSweden 7,8944,905
SantisSwitzerland 8,8555,503
SongeaTanzania 15,5919,688
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6737,875
SongkhlaThailand 13,8218,589
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1458,168
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7168,523
SurinThailand 12,9268,032
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2336,980
SokodeTogo 11,3937,080
SfaxTunisia 9,9816,202
SousseTunisia 9,8856,143
SamsunTurkey 10,5626,563
SiirtTurkey 11,0886,890
SivasTurkey 10,7436,676
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5957,205
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8124,854
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2644,514
SarataUkraine 9,8576,125
SarnyUkraine 9,2365,740
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1456,304
SumyUkraine 9,5395,928
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7637,931
SaltoUruguay 9,6776,013
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 739459
Safford, AzUsa 720447
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4182,124
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1041,929
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9531,214
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,295805
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6731,039
Salem, InUsa 2,3251,445
Salem, OrUsa 1,055656
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 216134
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,416880
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6971,054
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 791492
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 833517
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0523,139
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 838521
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8461,147
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 837520
Santa Maria, CaUsa 803499
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7751,724
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4631,531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9591,839
Scott City, KsUsa 1,049652
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 857532
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3251,445
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,217756
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,203747
Sedan, KsUsa 1,484922
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,323822
Selma, AlUsa 2,4691,534
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3852,103
Seymour, InUsa 2,3251,445
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4301,510
Sheridan, WyUsa 812505
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8721,163
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,448900
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,449900
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2721,412
Southport, NcUsa 3,1581,962
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0221,257
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7511,709
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6541,028
Spokane, WaUsa 1,027638
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8851,171
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0011,243
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7221,070
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5372,820
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7141,065
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9541,215
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1361,327
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3022,052
State College, PaUsa 2,9841,855
State University, MsUsa 2,2521,399
State University, NmUsa 949590
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9341,823
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 553343
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8011,119
Stockton, CaUsa 729453
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,548962
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4322,133
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0091,870
Sunnyside, WaUsa 966600
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7251,072
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,463909
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1011,927
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2727,004
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3223,307
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7043,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4594,014
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0795,642
SocotraYemen 14,1158,771
SenangaZambia 15,0749,367
SerenjeZambia 15,4109,576
SeshekeZambia 15,2569,480
SolweziZambia 15,0329,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -