Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deseret, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deseret, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deseret, Ut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4225,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7828,565
ParanaArgentina 9,5585,939
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5785,952
PehuajoArgentina 9,8376,113
PergaminoArgentina 9,7376,051
PigeArgentina 9,9656,192
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3535,812
PosadasArgentina 9,4575,877
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1225,669
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1405,679
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0546,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5649,672
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6969,132
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2894,530
ParakouBenin 11,4827,135
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5095,909
ParacatuBrazil 9,2795,766
ParanaBrazil 8,8435,495
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8106,096
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1555,689
ParintinsBrazil 7,3714,580
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6205,357
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7646,068
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4135,849
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0465,621
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3795,828
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6195,978
PeixeBrazil 8,7495,437
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1915,712
PicosBrazil 8,9385,554
PiraiBrazil 9,9206,165
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0135,601
PompeuBrazil 9,5765,950
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0705,636
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6594,759
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6906,022
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3364,559
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9866,206
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6425,370
PosseBrazil 9,0765,640
PlevenBulgaria 9,9106,158
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0346,235
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1638,179
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9431,208
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5632,214
Penticton, BcCanada 1,276793
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0001,864
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9141,811
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2421,393
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,487924
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3702,716
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7171,067
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6791,043
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6771,042
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8101,125
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1471,334
Princeton, BcCanada 1,591989
ParronChile 9,2395,741
Puerto AysenChile 10,2116,345
Puerto MonttChile 9,8136,098
Punta ArenasChile 11,0056,839
PingbianChina 10,8486,741
PeralesColombia 5,4113,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8353,626
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2702,653
PragueCzech Republic 8,8485,498
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6032,860
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6592,895
PoloDominican Republic 4,6372,881
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5822,847
PichilingueEcuador 5,6203,492
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5533,450
PuyoEcuador 5,7523,574
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4147,093
ParisFrance 8,3675,199
PerpignanFrance 8,8675,510
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,83611,705
Port-GentilGabon 12,7457,920
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0383,131
PotsdamGermany 8,5995,344
PatrasGreece 10,2626,377
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6842,911
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2523,264
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5773,466
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5282,814
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8852,414
PecsHungary 9,3895,835
PambanIndia 14,5009,010
PuneIndia 13,5788,438
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5939,068
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9088,643
PadovaItaly 9,1375,678
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0315,612
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8406,115
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8226,104
PantelleriaItaly 9,8776,138
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1095,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4925,898
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3675,821
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5105,910
PiacenzaItaly 9,0695,636
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2075,721
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2415,742
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5795,952
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7506,059
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4885,896
PrizziItaly 9,8806,140
PakseLaos 12,7757,939
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0198,712
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,72711,016
PlaisanceMauritius 17,76611,040
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4175,852
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7656,068
PatheinMyanmar 13,1758,187
PutaoMyanmar 11,9927,452
PyiMyanmar 12,9498,047
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7726,694
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4097,089
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4087,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2807,010
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9932,481
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1787,568
PohangNorth Korea 9,5055,906
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4755,888
PadidanPakistan 12,6927,887
PanjgurPakistan 12,6747,876
ParachinarPakistan 11,9077,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8607,991
PeshawarPakistan 11,8847,385
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5097,152
PilarParaguay 9,2665,758
PiscoPeru 6,9974,348
PiuraPeru 5,9363,689
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3144,545
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4077,710
PoznanPoland 8,7575,441
PrzemyslPoland 9,2335,737
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3955,217
PortalegrePortugal 8,4845,272
Porto Portugal 8,2765,143
PavelecRussia 9,3615,817
PecoraRussia 8,4055,223
PermRussia 9,1875,709
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5534,072
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4245,235
PjatigorskRussia 10,4726,507
PoronajskRussia 7,6984,784
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1336,296
Providenja BayRussia 4,7542,954
PskovRussia 8,6635,384
PodorSenegal 9,5245,919
PopradSlovakia 9,1995,716
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,30610,132
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,11910,016
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1095,660
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6209,085
Port SudanSudan 12,8017,955
ParamariboSuriname 6,8494,256
PiteňSweden 7,7674,827
PalmyraSyria 11,3207,034
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3524,568
PhetchabunThailand 12,9028,017
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9118,023
PhraeThailand 12,7867,946
PhuketThailand 13,8778,624
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8578,611
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1218,154
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4198,339
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9883,721
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9044,912
PoltavaUkraine 9,6626,004
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8816,140
PradoUruguay 10,0746,260
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1586,312
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1541,338
Pana, IlUsa 2,0561,278
Paoli, InUsa 2,3251,445
Paris, IlUsa 2,1411,330
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4231,506
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 607377
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,481921
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,484922
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,461908
Pendleton, OrUsa 885550
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5311,573
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9941,239
Perry, OkUsa 1,448900
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2192,000
Philo, OhUsa 2,6491,646
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 625389
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,206750
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9431,207
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,493928
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7911,735
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3022,052
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5552,209
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9641,221
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 437271
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0501,274
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1991,367
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,283797
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2192,000
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,283797
Portage, WiUsa 2,0661,284
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5622,213
Portland, OregonUsa 1,077669
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8821,170
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8681,161
Priest River, IdUsa 1,068664
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1991,988
Princeton, InUsa 2,1721,349
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5002,175
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 742461
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8803,654
PetaukeZambia 15,5729,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -