Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deseret, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deseret, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deseret, Ut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8347,354
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1757,566
KhostAfghanistan 11,9647,435
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5997,208
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2427,607
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1505,686
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9086,778
KandiBenin 11,3687,064
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,426886
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6731,661
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6711,660
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,318819
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8971,179
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0551,899
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7592,336
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2071,993
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8062,365
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2532,022
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2486,990
KashiChina 11,2426,986
KunmingChina 11,9887,450
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5658,429
KhargaEgypt 11,9077,399
KosseirEgypt 12,0137,465
KajaaniFinland 8,0264,987
KuopioFinland 8,1575,069
KuusamoFinland 7,9014,909
KarlsruheGermany 8,6645,384
KasselGermany 8,5265,298
KonstanzGermany 8,8125,476
KumasiGhana 11,3437,048
KalamataGreece 10,3866,454
KerkiraGreece 10,0486,244
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5076,529
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8783,031
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0023,729
KankanGuinea 10,4396,487
KindiaGuinea 10,1666,317
KissidougouGuinea 10,4446,490
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5882,851
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6167,218
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6177,219
KeszthelyHungary 9,2775,765
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4113,984
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8227,967
KotaIndia 12,8237,968
KozhikodeIndia 14,3548,920
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5868,442
KermanIran 12,2457,609
KermanshahIran 11,6077,213
Khoram AbadIran 11,7337,291
KilkennyIreland 7,5784,709
KingstonJamaica 4,2022,611
KagoshimaJapan 9,7896,083
KanazawaJapan 8,9975,591
KaruizawaJapan 8,8875,523
KatsuuraJapan 8,8555,503
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9355,553
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0164,981
KobeJapan 9,2345,738
KochiJapan 9,4325,861
KofuJapan 8,9385,554
KumagayaJapan 8,8465,497
KumamotoJapan 9,6786,014
KumejimaJapan 10,4626,501
KureJapan 9,4465,870
KushiroJapan 8,0344,992
KutchanJapan 8,2715,140
KyotoJapan 9,1755,702
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1416,302
KitaleKenya 14,4989,009
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1777,567
KufraLibya 11,6467,237
KaunasLithuania 8,7985,467
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6235,359
KybartaiLithuania 8,7855,459
KarongaMalawi 15,4099,575
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8188,587
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9218,029
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1478,791
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8478,605
KuantanMalaysia 13,9828,688
KuchingMalaysia 13,7098,519
KayesMali 9,9706,195
KeniebaMali 10,1006,276
KidalMali 10,6786,635
KitaMali 10,2306,357
KoutiaMali 10,6066,590
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4735,265
KisinevMoldova 9,7346,049
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1155,664
KhatgalMongolia 9,5575,939
KhovdMongolia 10,0396,239
KhujirtMongolia 9,8256,105
KhutagMongolia 9,5815,954
KenitraMorocco 8,8985,529
KalewaMyanmar 12,5387,791
KathaMyanmar 12,3577,679
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6668,492
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9568,051
KengtungMyanmar 12,5007,767
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1967,579
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2999,507
KathmanduNepal 12,3577,679
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8306,730
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2066,963
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4917,141
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3527,054
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1756,944
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3487,052
KanoNigeria 11,7247,285
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3965,839
KarasjokNorway 7,4884,653
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4914,655
KristiansandNorway 7,9084,914
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5134,669
KhasabOman 12,6787,878
KarachiPakistan 12,9218,029
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9108,022
KhanpurPakistan 12,4837,757
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5847,820
KororPalau 11,3867,076
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1735,700
KlodzkoPoland 8,9225,544
KoszalinPoland 8,5725,327
KrakowPoland 9,0885,648
KalakanRussia 8,5345,303
KaliningradRussia 8,6955,403
KamenskoeRussia 5,7833,593
KandalaksaRussia 7,8524,879
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8844,899
KazanRussia 9,3475,808
KemRussia 8,1195,045
KerchRussia 10,1466,305
KhabarovskRussia 8,2025,097
KirenskRussia 8,5965,341
KirovRussia 9,0385,616
KljuciRussia 6,2783,901
KolpasevRussia 9,0935,650
KorfRussia 5,8513,636
KostromaRussia 8,9845,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3053,918
KotlasRussia 8,7185,418
KrasnodarRussia 10,2656,379
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8776,138
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3445,806
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1725,700
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7024,165
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6305,984
KurganRussia 9,5105,910
KurskRussia 9,4895,896
KyraRussia 9,2265,733
KigaliRwanda 14,4578,984
KoldaSenegal 9,7886,082
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3096,406
KosiceSlovakia 9,2755,763
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9989,941
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1445,682
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6679,114
KadugliSudan 13,2478,232
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6457,858
KassalaSudan 13,1758,187
KhartoumSudan 12,9678,058
KostiSudan 13,2088,208
KalmarSweden 8,3675,200
KaresuandoSweden 7,5144,669
KarlstadSweden 8,0144,980
KristianstadSweden 8,3345,179
KamishliSyria 11,1566,933
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2208,215
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2558,237
Khon KaenThailand 12,8137,962
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2378,226
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9948,075
KairouanTunisia 9,8676,131
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9606,811
KarsTurkey 10,8436,738
KastamonuTurkey 10,4676,504
KayseriTurkey 10,7946,707
KonyaTurkey 10,7626,687
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9406,798
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
KinlossUk 7,4334,619
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6716,010
KievUkraine 9,4575,877
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9466,180
KirovogradUkraine 9,6976,026
KlepininoUkraine 10,0506,245
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7606,065
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1735,700
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7786,076
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3311,449
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,039646
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,572977
Keene, NhUsa 3,4352,135
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4691,534
Kenton, OkUsa 904561
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3382,074
Kimball, NeUsa 798496
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7712,343
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,363847
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1201,939
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 823511
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5761,601
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5072,179
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3432,699
KabompoZambia 14,9679,301
KabweZambia 15,3709,551
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3689,550
KafirondaZambia 15,1999,445
KaomaZambia 15,1059,386
KasamaZambia 15,2349,467
KasempaZambia 15,0949,379
KawambwaZambia 15,0499,352
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6409,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -